e-Medical Visa

Definite to be inclusive, economical lodgings and the hospitality industry make Indian medical centres an incredible alternative for patients worldwide.

Individuals who want to get their treatment done under the Indian Medicine System or other specific restorative treatment in medical institutions in India can do so by applying for the Indian Medical e-Visa or Electronic Medical Visa through an online visa application.

The Indian e-Medical Visa is an online approval for those foreigners who wish to look for therapeutic treatment in India. An e-medical visa enables triple entries to the holder for entering the nation.

This e- visa is granted for short-term treatments. This visa is just allowed to the patient and not to relatives. Blood relatives can acquire the attendant visa if they want to accompany the e-Medical visa holder.

Before applying for the e-medical visa to India, please ensure the eligibility.

  • It ought to be evident that you have caused the underlying medicinal direction in your own nation and you to have been prescribed to seek after pro treatment in India. You'll require the referral letter.
  • You should look for medicinal consideration only in a recognised centre where treatment of that particular condition is area of expertise.
  • The accompanying rundown of infirmities (not a comprehensive rundown) would be considered of essential: genuine diseases like neurosurgery; ophthalmic scatters; heart-related issues; renal disarranges; organ transplantation; inherent clutters; quality treatment; radiotherapy; plastic medical procedure; joint substitution, among different illnesses.

Note that you won't be conceded visa to India for surrogacy. Another significant thing is that just two blood relatives are permitted to go with the candidate under discrete Medical Attendant Visa and only short Medical excursions are allowed.

This e-visa for medicinal reasons is non-convertible.

Along with a clear scanned passport copy and recent passport size photograph, a letter on the letterhead of the Indian Hospital showing that the applicant has been advised to go for specialized medical treatment will be required. Individuals looking for medicinal treatment

cannot get this e-Visa without producing required evidence document. It's essential to get the letter from an Indian Hospital where the treatment will be taken. Holders of an e-Medical visa can't utilize this visa to visit protected regions in the country.

The e-Visa is sent to candidate's email address on approval. This e-Medical visa for allows a stay of 60 days from the entry date in the nation. The holder can enter India up to 3 times.

E-visa for India can be obtained two times each year and each e-Medical visa allows for a 60 days stay duration. In this manner, one can visit India for their treatment and acquire a second electronic visa on the off chance that they have to.

india visa