Welcome to Indian Visa Online!

e-Visa India

All foreigners must ensure that they have an authentic passport and hard copy of Indian tourist visa before starting their travel to India. This visa will be sent to their email before they leave the country they are travelling from. Tourists can to apply for the visa to India through the online e-tourist visa link.

Indian Visa Process

It is critical to understand the entire procedure of getting an online India Visa. When an application is initiated or submitted then you should not begin any other application against the same passport number at any source. Electronic India Visa applications will be dismissed by the Government of because of repetition or duplicity. It is mandatory to complete and submit only one e-Visa India application form and not submit more than one application. Any other Indian e-visa will not be granted against the same passport while your previous e-visa is valid even in case if details are incorrect in the existing visa. Once the application is submitted or visa is granted against a passport, it cannot be cancelled, amended or refunded. e-Visa seekers need to be carfull while submitting the required details and must re-check before finally going to the payment section. And the most essential thing is that one should not sumbit more than one appalications for the same passport. For any help or assistance regarding apllication form filling, It is better to connect with our 24x7 customer care numbers. This helps the time and get every issue sorted instantly and avoid the chnaces of visa application rejection.

List of Countries eligible for Indian e Visa:

Click here to view the complete list +
Albania
Andorra
Anguilla
Antigua & Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Bahamas
Barbados
Belgium
Belize
Bolivia
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Canada
Cape Verde
Cayman Island
Chile
China
China- SAR Hongkong
China- SAR Macau
Colombia
Comoros
Costa Rica
Cook Islands
Cote d'lvoire
Croatia
Cuba
Czech Republic
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
East Timor
Ecuador
El Salvador
Eritrea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
USA
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
Indonesia
Ireland
Israel
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kiribati
Laos
Latvia
Lesotho
Liberia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritius
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Norway
Niue Island
Oman
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Republic of Korea
Republic of Macedonia
Romania
Russia
Saint Christopher & Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
South Africa
Spain
Sri Lanka
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Tonga
Trinidad & Tobago
Turks & Caicos Island
UAE
Ukraine
United Kingdom
Uruguay
Vanuatu
Vatican City-Holy See
Venezuela
Vietnam
Zambia
Zimbabwe

India Visa Application Checklist:

Here is the list of important document need to keep reday while applying e-Visa Application -

For every category of electronic visa application a scanned copy of Passport showing bio-data incuding photo and details is required. And for other categories you need additional documents as followings

The documents need to be in english language only, others are not accepted

For e-Medical Visa: Copy of Letter from the Hospital concerned in India on its letterhead

For e-Business Visa: Copy of Business Card

"For Electronic Business Visa visiting "To convey address/s under Global Initiative for Academic Networks (GIAN)"

  • 1. Request from host organizations to the foregin staff
  • 2. A formal order copy under GIAN provided by national coordinating organization like IIT Delhi
  • 3. A formal copy of abstract of the prsentable cource from the faculty need to be kept

For e-Conference Visa

  • 1. Invitation from organizer
  • 2. Political clearance from MEA
  • 3. Event clearance from MHA (optional)

e-Tourist Visa India Facility:

Passport with at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India is required. Also, the passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer on Arrival. International Travellers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket, with adequate cash for expenses during his/her stay in India. Candidates of the qualified nations are mentioned to apply online least 4 days ahead of time of the date of entry with 180 days window. The deliverance time is not appropriate for Sri Lankan and Chinese Passport Holders. For all of the countries e-visa can be obtained in 10 business day in normal process and 5 business days in urgent processing.

The Official Indian Visa might be approved for a stay in India, allowed for a term fluctuating from 60 to 180 days from the date of entry relying upon the classification of visa connected for and the choice of the Government of India. The visa is commonly effective for 120 to 365 days from the date of issue and it must be benefited inside its legitimacy period. The Indian e-Tourist visa for any purpose is a multiple entry visa and the number of entries allowed shall be known and mentioned on the granted visa letter as it is solely at the discretion of the Indian Government. e-Visa India is legitimate for passage through 28 assigned Airports (Delhi, Mumbai, Pune, Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Goa, Kolkata, Jaipur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Cochin, Madurai, Nagpur, Trivandrum, Calicut, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Chandigarh, Bhubaneshwar, Coimbatore, Portblair, Visakhapatnam, Bagdogra, Gaya, Amritsar, Tiruchirapalli, Mangalore) and 5 assigned seaports (Mumbai, Mangalore, Cochin, Chennai, Goa). In any case, the outsider can take exit from any of the approved Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India. Indian Government holds the full expert for award or dismissal of the visa application.

SERVICES PROVIDED BY E-VISA INDIA

  • Customer Care: This service is available 24X7 on call & email.
  • Processing: Maximum 4-7 days processing time.
  • Quality Check: Quality Check and Required Correction is done against all the data and docs aattached with applications to make the application error free and 100% approval chance.

5 REASONS TO CHOOSE E-VISA INDIA

  • Hassle-free:Completely online procedure, no paper work involved.
  • Convenient: Appropriate for selected countries through Air and Sea.
  • Cheaper: Fixed fees, no hidden charges
  • More accessible: Quickest and most reliable system of getting e-Visa India.

E-VISA INDIA LASTEST NEWS

  • 700% plus growth of tourist coming on electronic visa.
  • Great jump of Foreign tourists on e-visa in April 2017.